Similar lots by type
-
#348
Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#528Murano
Een Murano vaas met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A Murano vase with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#642
Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.
A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#35
Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#333
Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#337
Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .
A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#315CLJ Sestle
Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#665
Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#16
Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#512
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#359
Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#595
Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#673
Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#466
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#167
Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#476
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250
Other lots in this auction
-
#303
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#415
Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.
A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#34Pierre Hendrix
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450/1600 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#464Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#576
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 x 58cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#241
Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.
A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.No longer availableDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#406Stefano Giovannoni
Een design barstoel uit ABS kunststof en verchroomd staal, in hoogte verstelbaar. Model “Bombo stool”, gemerkt Magis, ontwerp door Stefano Giovannoni.
A design bar chair made of ABS plastic and chromed steel, adjustable in height. Model “Bombo stool”, marked Magis, design by Stefano Giovannoni.No longer availableDim. 85 x 44cmEstimate: € 150/200