Similar lots by type
-
#476
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#466
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#35
Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#512
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#528Murano
Een Murano vaas met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A Murano vase with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#333
Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#348
Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#337
Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .
A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#518Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#16
Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#513
Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#515Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#595
Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#359
Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#167
Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#642
Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.
A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#315CLJ Sestle
Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#673
Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#665
Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#255
Een bruin lederen handtas met bijhorende pochette in ruitenpatroon. Lichte sporen van slijtage.
A brown leather handbag with matching pochette in diamond pattern. Light traces of wear.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#219
Een spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout met console.
A mirror with sculpted wooden frame and console.No longer availableDim. 105 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#597Scailmont
Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#3Capodimonte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#351
Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#606
Een grote moderne salontafel met rieten tablet.
A large coffee table with wicker top.No longer availableDim. 34 x 150 x 110cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian
“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#392
Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#69G. Gilson
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100