Similar lots by type
-
#517Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 x Ø 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
A lot of 2 Chinese jardinieres on a tray. Two artificial plants included.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 54 x 101 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#436Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.
A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.No longer availableDim. 66 x 56 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een paar Chinese famille rose vazen met reliëfdecor van antiquiteiten, Guangxu merk, 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese famille rose vases with relief decoration of antiquities, Guangxu mark, 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#493Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#121Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.
A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#188Adolfo Cipriani“Jonge Dame”. Een gesculpteerd marmeren buste. Verso gesigneerd “A. Cyprien”.
"Young Lady". A sculpted marble bust. Signed on the back "A. Cyprien".No longer availableDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21CapodimonteEen vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#56Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.
A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#51Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.
A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#534Period: 1863 - 1949“Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.
"Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 42 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

