Similar lots by type
-
#507Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.
A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#167Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#173Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een lot van 9 zilveren servetringen met een totaalgewicht van 275 gram.
Lot of 9 silver napkin rings. Total weight 275 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#187Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.
A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.No longer availableDim. h 18 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#137Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#25Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177George William AdamsEen zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#143Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#410Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#202Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.
A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.No longer availableDim. 925‰ Bruto:720gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#162Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#513Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#159Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#157Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#172Een gevarieerd lot van zilveren bestek met een totaalgewicht van 1555 gram.
A varied lot of silver cutlery with a total weight of 1555 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#163Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#102Arie Herkelman“Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#132Victor DolphynEen schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#557Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#39François Godefroy“Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.
"Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#114Felix Eyskens“Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#571Boch Frères KeramisEen vaas van steengoed, gemerkt Charles Catteau.
A stoneware vase, marked Charles Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#615Een grote coupe op voet van paars en kleurloos kristal met geslepen decor. apocriefe inscriptie ‘Val St. Lambert’ onderaan.
A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#371Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.
A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#106Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#337Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .
A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

