Other lots in this auction
-
#287
Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#456
Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#279
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.
A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.
Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 240 / 340 -
#343
Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.
Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#564Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Loopvogel”. Oostindische inkt op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flightless bird". India ink on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 62,50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#445
Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.
A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#590
Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#34Pierre Hendrix
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120