Similar lots by type
-
#456Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#606Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#616Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#516Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia“401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.
"401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.No longer availableDim. 84 x 51 x 56 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#526Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit, waarbij enkele scheuren in de naad aanwezig.
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, with some tears in the seam.No longer availableDim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#266Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#593Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#643Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.
A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#662Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.
An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#154“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.
A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.No longer availableDim. H: 3-13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#556Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#187Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600



