Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#209Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.
A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#227Val Saint Lambert
Een tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.
A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#38Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#262Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498
Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#302Martin WallaertPeriod: °1944
“Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#48
Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.
A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393
Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#551
Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#115Prada Milano
Een Prada lederen handtas in taupe kleur met originele stofzak.
A Prada leather handbag in taupe color with original dust bag.No longer availableEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#418
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask in carved wood, Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#456
Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#455Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#364
“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280