Other lots in this auction
-
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#97F. Foucher
“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#392
Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#282
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#166
Een Indische legkast met gepatineerde look.
An Indian wardrobe with a patinated look.No longer availableDim. 163 x 101 x 46cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#294Sarreguémines
Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#421
Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/150 -
#434Dordevic Miodrag
“Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/140