A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".
SKU: 1911240333.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #190

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #72

    Een Torarol op dierenhuid. Herkomst Zuid-Tunesië.

    A Torah scroll on animal skin. Origin South Tunisia.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #316

    Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

    A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.
    Dim. 190 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #225

    Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).

    A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #159

    “Pratende personages met hond.” Olieverf op paneel. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    "Talking figures with dog." Oil on panel. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #9

    A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".
    Dim. 35 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #166

    Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.

    A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #69
    Deknudt

    Een geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.

    A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.
    Dim. 89 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #251

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #24
    Karel De Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.

    "Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.
    Dim. 46 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00