Other lots in this auction
-
#377Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.
A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een 18 kt geelgouden herenring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#228Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.
A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#372Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#327Anton Bräuer SchönbachEen antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47“Levensboom”, een abstract kunstwerk in gesmeed staal, medio jaren 60. Niet gesigneerd.
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.“Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.
"Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#299“Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels
"Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.No longer availableDim. 122 x 84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een buikcommode met 2 laden en marmeren blad, fronten in marquetterie. In Louis XV stijl.
A commode with 2 drawers and marble top, front decorated with marquetry. In Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#375Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

