#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#367Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#48Een vaas in Booms glas, ontwerp door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#257GazelleEen vintage racefiets, Gazelle formula, blauw, maat 50, 12 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, Gazelle formula, blue, size 50, 12 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 50Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
#35KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.
An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.No longer availableDim. 190 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.
"Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120