Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.

Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.

A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".
SKU: 1911240333.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #333
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #113

    “La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #74
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.

    "Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #374
    Jos De Swerts

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 63,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Armand Apol

    “Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.

    "Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #348
    Werner Nagel Nagel BMF

    “Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.

    "Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    Een paar houten lampen in de vorm van fruitboeketten, met lampenkappen.

    A pair of wooden lamps in the shape of fruit bouquets, with lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More