#43Pierre d’AvsenPeriod: 1901-1990Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.
A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#86Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.
A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.No longer availableDim. 108 x 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#91éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#371Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.
#128KarlsbaderEen 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.
A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.No longer availableDim. 66 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#66Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.
An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
"Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60Estimate: € 80 / 120