Similar lots by type
-
#205Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#702Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#175Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#179Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#515Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#185Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#345Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#513Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#525Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#512Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#146Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#344Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#705Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#693Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#647Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .
A polychrome wooden African child mask.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#213Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#193Een paar houten lampenvoeten in Art Deco stijl.
A pair of wooden lamp bases in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#248‘Engel met bloemen.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening Louis Beataux, Paris. Postuum.
"Angel with flowers." Bronze statue on marble pedestal. Signed Louis Beataux, Paris. Posthumous.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284Antoon Jules Van Hoecke“Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.
“Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#19Luyckx“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#34Pierre Hendrix“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#448Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.
A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#520ChanelEen paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.
A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 380 -
#658Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.
A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.No longer availableDim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80






