Other lots in this auction
-
#111
Een koperen klokstel met een paar bijhorende 5-punts kandelaars.
A copper clock set with a pair of matching 5-point candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#655
Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .
light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#153
Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.
A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.No longer availableDim. 925‰ Bruto:720gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#661Glamor
Een vintage metalen bureaulamp, merk Glamor, Japan 1950.
A vintage metal desk lamp, brand Glamor, Japan 1950.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#287
Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#478
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687
Een paar hoge Engelse houten kandelaars met koperen bovenstuk en gestoffeerde kap. 1 met kleine barst aan voetstuk.
A pair of high English wooden candlestickx with brass top and textile shades. One tiny crack at a base.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#552
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.
Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. 32 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#431
Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.
A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#421
Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/150