Similar lots by type
-
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Een lot gerelateerd aan pluimvee bestaande uit een Italiaans keramische haan (kleine schade aan de bek) en een opgezet kuikentje.
A lot related to poultry consisting of an Italian ceramic rooster (minor damage to the beak) and a mounted chick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45Toneelkijkertje in etui. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Bruxelles.
Theater binoculars in case. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Brussels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#83Lot van vijf kunststoffen Capodimonte beeldjes. Gemerkt G. Armani.
Lot of five Capo Di Monte resin figurines. Marked: G. Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Balinees houten sculptuur met mythologische figuren.
Balinese wooden sculpture depicting mythological figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Een verguld schilderijlijstje. Buitenmaat: 39 x 42 cm
A gilt picture frame. External dimensions: 39 x 42 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cm -
#11Dupuis“Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.
"Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36Twee vergrootglazen, de grootste met het handvat van hoorn en been (klein letsel).
A lot of 2 magnifying glasses, the largest with a handle in horn and bone (minor damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

