Similar lots by type
-
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#690Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#638“Kattenkop”. Bolvormige wijnfles, zogenaamde kattenkop of buikfles, met slanke hals van groen glas, met diep ingetrokken ziel met zg. pontilmerk.
"Cat's head." Spherical wine bottle, known as cat's head or belly bottle, with slender neck made of green glass, with deep indented soul and so-called pontil mark.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#567Louis Moreaux“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#428“Krishna en Radha”. Een lot van 2 bronzen beeldjes. Zuid-Indië, 19e eeuw.
"Krishna and Radha." A lot of 2 bronze figurines. South India, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.
An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.No longer availableDim. 151 x 56 x 124 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#100CartierReiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.
Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#83FontinelleEen paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#633Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.
A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.No longer availableDim. H: 6-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#679Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

