Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
SKU: 2609230291.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #509

    Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

    A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    Een oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #273

    Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.

    A Tintin collection album 1946.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #377

    Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.

    A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #87
    Legras

    Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.

    A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #316

    Een massief houten kribbe deels overkapt, begin 20e eeuw.

    A solid wooden crib, partially covered, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 103 x 47
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Isaac Israels

    “Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.

    "Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More