Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
SKU: 2609230291.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #429

    “Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589

    Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 107 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #305

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More