Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 magazine bundels met thema Wereldtentoonstelling Antwerpen 1930. Uitgave GVA.
Gazet van Antwerpen

Een lot van 4 magazine bundels met thema Wereldtentoonstelling Antwerpen 1930. Uitgave GVA.

A lot of 4 magazine bundles with the theme World Exhibition Antwerp 1930. Published by GVA.
Dim. 39 x 30
SKU: 2908230749.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #749
Estimate: € 35 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #79
    Albert Steemans

    “Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

    "Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #715

    A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #778

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.

    A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #577
    Mappin & Webb

    Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #671

    “Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.

    "Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #14
    J Cooper

    Schots landschap met de runderen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1863.

    Scottish landscape with cows, oil on board, signed and dated 1863.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #361
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More