Other lots in this auction
-
#56L. van Leer & Co“De Holland-Amerika lijn 1873-1923”. Een soft cover gedenkboek met illustraties en foto’s. Vervaardigd door L. van Leer & Co.
"The Holland-America Line 1873-1923." A softcover commemorative book with illustrations and photographs. Produced by L. van Leer & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#134“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen en Landelijke boerderij te Bokrijk”, een lot van 2 etsen buiten de plaat gesigneerd Daniel Winkelmans.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp and Rural farm in Bokrijk," a lot of 2 etchings signed outside the plate by Daniel Winkelmans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.
A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#142“De vogel”, een Japanse houtsnede met tekst.
"The bird," a Japanese woodcut with text.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#60“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#71Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

