Similar lots by type
-
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#736
Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#583
Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#607
Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#316
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#733
Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#793
Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.
A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.No longer availableDim. 11 x 22 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#644Nicole Halsberghe
“Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.
"L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#93
“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#255
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#582
Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.No longer availableDim. 53 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#610Lucleon
Vier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.
Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/80 -
#490
Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350/450 -
#302A. Schaeken
Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/140