#646Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 337 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Bureaugarnituur bestaande uit bibliotheek, bureau en vier stoelen. Notenhout met zwarte houten details. Empire-inspiratie.
Desk set consisting of a library, desk, and four chairs. Walnut wood with black wooden details. Inspired by the Empire style.No longer availableDim. Bibliotheek: 190x132x48cmBureau: 80x151x90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#324Raymond Delahaye“Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.
"Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158D.E.G. / WillsonEen tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#92Casimir HeymansEen lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#469Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden XIXde eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150