#413Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#650Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct in total. In original box and with certificate.No longer availableDim. 1,64 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#69“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
#314Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
#17Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
#457Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#328Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.
A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#363SambonetEen metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80