Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #427

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.

    A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    A. Vermont

    ‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #145

    Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #245

    Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #644

    Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.

    A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #231

    Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.

    A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #237
    MPM

    Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.

    A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More