Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #627

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #341

    Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.

    A large ornate copper candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #358

    Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.

    An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363
    Sambonet

    Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.

    A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een set van twee masief houten beeldjes uit Indonesïe.

    A set of two solid wood figurines from Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More