• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Gustave Bogaerts

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #250

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Dupont

    A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397

    Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.

    An African mask with a rope hairstyle.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #184
    A. Dies

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #603
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage vaas met swirl in reliëf. Draagt label.

    A vintage vase with swirl in relief. With label.
    Dim. 26 x Ø24 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #336

    Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

    A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311

    Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.

    Three pairs of red and yellow copper candlesticks. 19th century.
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94

    "River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00