Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #680

    Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.

    A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Rigobert Haeck

    “Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.

    "Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #167

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #662

    ‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #80

    Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    ‘Rokende man’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leo.

    ‘Smoking Man’, oil on canvas, signed Leo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461
    Rogier Vandeweghe Amphora

    Een vintage aardewerken wanddeco, ontwerp door Rogier Vandeweghe voor Amphora. Klein schilfertje onderaan.

    A vintage earthenware wall decoration, designed by Rogier Vandeweghe for Amphora. Small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #164
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More