Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #363
    Sambonet

    Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #427

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.

    A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.

    A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #75

    Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.

    A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #106

    Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #377

    Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.

    An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #334

    “Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.

    "The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #89
    Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”

    Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.

    A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More