Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

    Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #566
    Kachmar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    No longer available
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #611

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301
    Casterman Sokal

    “Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #164
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #595

    Een modern, zwart gelakte bureautafel met houten blad, op mat zwart metalen frame en poten.

    A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 158 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #11

    Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.

    A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #515
    Heerenhuis

    “Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.

    "Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 250 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #9

    Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.

    A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195

    Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.

    A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 116 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More