Other lots in this auction
-
#522“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#363SambonetEen metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#607Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.
A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#234R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#495Pierre Guariche MeuropEen vintage Mid-Century design kleedkast uit Meranti veneer op zwart gelakt metalen onderstel. 2-deurs met 4 laden. “Storage” reeks, model 1215B, ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.
A vintage Mid-Century modern wardrobe in Meranti veneer on a black lacquered metal base. 2-door with 4 drawers. "Storage" series, model 1215B, designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.No longer availableDim. 177x120x48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.
A hand-knotted Bidjar runner.No longer availableDim. 190x60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#695Hans J Wegner“CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.
"CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.No longer availableDim. 75 x 56 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#135Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#564Philippe Starck Driade“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900

