#202H. Joosten“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#240Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#251Carstens W. GermanyEen lot van 4 Duitse vintage aardewerken kruiken met Ankara decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Carstens.
A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.No longer availableDim. 23 ccmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#201Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#42Fons Callens‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.
'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#315Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.
A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50