Gustave Bogaerts

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #653

    A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #335

    Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.

    A candlestick in glass paste.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #416
    Bokhara

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    Een polychroom Afrikaans houten beeld van een jongedame.

    A polychrome African wooden sculpture of a young lady.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #487

    Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierookbrander.

    A Japanese bronze set consisting of two vases and an incense burner.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #550

    An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.
    Dim. 42,20 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #429
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891-1977

    “Tuin der lusten”. Een linosnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Garden of Earthly Delights." A linocut on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet

    "Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.
    Dim. 170x140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #68

    A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.
    Dim. h 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00