Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.
Gustave Bogaerts

Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
Dim. Ø 20 cm
SKU: 0503240368.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #368
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #245

    Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #485
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    “Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503
    Delvaux

    Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.

    A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #372
    Staf Daems

    ‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.

    'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #146

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #281
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.

    A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269

    Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.

    A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #645

    Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.

    A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More