Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
Dim. H: 16-18 cm
SKU: 0703230361.
Categories: Biscuit, Porselein.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #361
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #48

    Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.

    A lot of holy statues, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #447

    Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #273

    lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #427

    Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #571

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6cm b 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397

    Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.

    Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h24cm Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #631

    lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.

    A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 700
  • #437

    Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #611

    Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.

    Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h22cm Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 4
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #661

    Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.

    Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621

    Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.

    Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #12

    Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #487

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw wit met organisch bloementafereel.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #453

    Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.

    An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    “Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #679

    Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

    Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #120

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #223

    Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.

    An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #206

    Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.

    A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 117 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #343

    Mal van 2 houten plankjes met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld als chocoladevormen.

    Mold of 2 wooden boards with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #616

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More