Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
Dim. Ø 23 cm
SKU: 2908230411.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #428
    Raffaele Iannello

    “The Ex” Voodoo. Een kunststof messenhouder met 5 openingen. 1 schede manco. Design door Raffaele Iannello.

    "The Ex" Voodoo. A plastic knife holder with 5 openings. 1 sheath missing. Designed by Raffaele Iannello.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #247
    Rosenthal

    Een vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.

    A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.

    "Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #756
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #793

    Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.

    A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 22 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #511
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats art deco witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18-carat Art Deco white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,62 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #437
    Coca Cola

    Een retro Coco Cola lichtreclame.

    A retro Coca Cola neon sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More