Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
Dim. Ø 23 cm
SKU: 2908230411.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #545

    Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.

    An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.
    Dim. 81 x 119 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34

    Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.

    Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #62
    A. De Smet

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #43

    Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.

    A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.
    Dim. L: 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #553

    A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.
    Dim. h 22 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.
    Dim. 100 x 42 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #333

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620

    Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.

    A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #638

    Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.

    A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00