Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
Dim. Ø 23 cm
SKU: 2908230411.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #560

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #336

    Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.

    To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 Ø58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #542
    Panamarenko

    “Plannen”. Een lot van 3 offset litho’s op papier door Panamarenko.

    "Plans." A set of 3 offset lithographs on paper by Panamarenko.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #183

    Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.

    A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #337

    Een regulateur in houten frame. Gemerkt G.B. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #511
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.

    "Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #386

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #468

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More