Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
Een lot van 4 sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
Dim. Ø 23 cm
SKU: 2908230411.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #411
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #733

    Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #488

    Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.

    A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53

    Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.

    An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #584

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519
    Ferdinand Schirren
    Period: 1872 - 1944

    Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #668

    Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.

    A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #773

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More