Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.

Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.

A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.
SKU: 0503240567.
Category: Mineraal.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #567
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #424

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #582

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #352

    Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.

    A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.

    A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #16

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met drie laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,38 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #529

    Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.

    A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140x68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #78

    Een paar stormlampen van marmer, metaal en glas. Gedragen door Ionische zuilen.

    A pair of storm lamps made of marble, metal, and glass. Supported by Ionic columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More