Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.

Een lot van 4 stukken koraal, diverse soorten en 1 grote schelp.

A lot of 4 pieces of coral, various types, and 1 large seashell.
SKU: 0503240567.
Category: Mineraal.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #567
Estimate: € 220 / 280
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #424

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #690

    Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.

    A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #470

    Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #84
    Armand Apol

    ‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.

    'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55x60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #476
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 347cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #459
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #292

    “Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More