Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.
A green crystal lamp base. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#113Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#25Val Saint Lambert
Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.
21 crystal glasses. Fifties.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#128Val Saint Lambert
Een lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.
A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#63Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in groen en kleurloor kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Similar lots by type
-
#380
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#584
Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit:Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels)Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels)Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud)Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden)Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d.Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800)Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, PolenInsteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland
A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/70 -
#97Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks
“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#357
Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#17
Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#400
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#363Daum France
Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.
A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 59 x 10cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 1500/1600 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#308Christofle
Een schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#226
Een houten secretaire met 4 laden.
A wooden secretaire desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 91 x 51cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#417
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#613
Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.
A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#47
Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.
A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#597
Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.
A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56Estimate: € 120/200 -
#118Delvaux
Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#440
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#74
‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120