Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.
Hergé - Moulinsart

Een lot van 4 vliegtuigen uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/72, bestaande uit L’avion orange, L’avion de chasse, L’avion de chasse Arabe en L’avion bleu des kidnappeurs. Met bijhorende boekjes.

A lot of 4 airplanes from the adventures of comic book hero Tintin, scale 1/72, consisting of The orange plane, The fighter plane, The Arabian fighter plane, and The blue plane of the kidnappers. With accompanying booklets.
Dim. 9 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm
SKU: 1911240031.
Categories: Speelgoed, Strip.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #31
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #283
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Geburtstags-Teddybär, Steiff, nr 670183, 1847 - 1997.

    A bear, Birthday Teddy bear, Steiff, no. 670183, 1847 - 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.

    A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #293
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.

    A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #335
    Meccano, Marklin

    Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.

    A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 106 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #3
    Emirober

    Een lot van 4 plastic Beatles, ca 1960 uit de reeks Beatlemania geproduceerd door Emirober.

    A lot of 4 plastic Beatles figures, circa 1960 from the Beatlemania series produced by Emirober.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #8
    Gabriels Biljarts

    Een paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.

    A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #91
    éditions Moulinsart

    Een lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.

    A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #107

    Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.

    A lot of 7 diverse Tibetan and Nepalese ethnic artifacts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #12

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #39

    lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.

    lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #126

    Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.

    A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 110 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #179

    “Edeldame met kamermeid”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Noble lady with chambermaid", a painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #143

    “Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #363
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More