#148Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.
A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#293Steiff, GermanyEen beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.No longer availableDim. l 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.“Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.
"Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#3EmiroberEen lot van 4 plastic Beatles, ca 1960 uit de reeks Beatlemania geproduceerd door Emirober.
A lot of 4 plastic Beatles figures, circa 1960 from the Beatlemania series produced by Emirober.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
#91éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#124Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#107Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.
#12“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#39lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.
lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#143“Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#396Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60