Other lots in this auction
-
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#44Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.
A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65De aanbidding door de herders, gips.
The adoration of the shepherds, plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#66Een lot van 3 antieke parasolletjes.
A lot of 3 antique parasols.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

