Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#107Camille Feuilloux“De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.
"The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#6Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Spekstenen beeld van een monnik.
Soapstone sculpture of a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.
A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

