Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #580

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #293

    Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.
    Dim. H. 37 à 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.

    A magazine stand with four compartments.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #198

    Een koperen pendule met een paar kandelaars met 5-lichtpunten.

    A brass sculpted mantel clock with a pair of 5-light candlesticks.
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #266

    A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV style
    Dim. 72 x 84 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #619
    Félix Labisse

    “Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 61 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.

    A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #356

    Een houten set van 3 uitschuifbare bijzettafeltjes.

    A nest of tables, 3 pieces.
    Dim. 66 x 54 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191

    “Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.

    "Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.
    Dim. 24 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #600

    Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.
    Dim. AG 101,95 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00