Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #185

    An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.
    Dim. 179 x 112 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #428
    H. Vallauris

    A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688

    Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.

    A lot of 3 art books.
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #601

    Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.

    A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #545

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #536
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #21

    Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.

    A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #429

    “Abstract met rose.” Zeefdruk. E.A.

    “Abstract with rose.” Screen printing. EA
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284
    Antoon Jules Van Hoecke

    “Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.
    Dim. 63 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #63

    Een vroeg XXste eeuwse polychroom houten console.

    An early 20th century polychrome wooden console.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #620

    Een Engelse staande klok.

    An English longcase clock.
    Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00