Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #337

    Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .

    A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #567

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #494
    Boudewijn Tuerlinckx

    “Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.

    "Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #332

    Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .

    Church candlestick, silver plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #424

    “Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #218

    Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.

    Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #352

    Een eikenhouten kruk.

    An oak stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 45 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #178

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #334
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

    “Groeninghe, Bruges”. Etching. Signed and numbered outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #344

    Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.

    A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø90cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    “Abstract met gekleurde stippen.” Gemengde techniek op board. Deense school.

    “Abstract with colored dots.” Mixed technique on board. Danish school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More