Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #217

    Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #337

    Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .

    A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #205

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.

    A large oak wood storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 130 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #602
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #472
    Van Apple

    “Don’t Judge Me.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 8/25.

    “Don't Judge Me.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 8/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #627

    Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .

    An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #40

    Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #53
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.

    Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496
    Heriz

    Een handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325 x 231 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 420
  • #202

    Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.

    A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More