Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #54
    W.O. Johann

    “Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.
    Dim. 49 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #673

    1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #501
    Naïn

    Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

    A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
    Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #500

    A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #516

    Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.

    Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.
    Dim. 220 x 203 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #620

    Een Engelse staande klok.

    An English longcase clock.
    Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #523

    Een 4-paneels gestoffeerd kamerscherm met leder look en Oosters decor.

    A 4-panel upholstered screen with leather look and Oriental decor.
    Dim. 180cm x 54(x4)cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #557

    Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #566

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #269
    M. Andries

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.
    Dim. 74 x Ø117cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00