Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #124
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #447
    Luba

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.

    An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.

    Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #650

    Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.

    A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,88g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #2

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on board. Illegibly Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #338

    Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.

    A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #705

    Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 67 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    W.M.F.

    Een verzilverd metalen sigarettendoosje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated metal cigarette box, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More