Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #221

    ‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.

    "Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #22
    Paul Emile Bécat

    A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.
    Dim. 26 x 59 cm x 4
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #321

    Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.

    A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.
    Dim. Ø 26 - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #329

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #493

    Een luchter van koper en kristal.

    A chandelier of copper and crystal.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #632

    Een lot van 3 gekleurde kristallen vazen waarvan 2 met geslepen vogeltjes.

    A lot of 3 colored crystal vases of which 2 with cut birds.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #522

    Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.
    Dim. 60 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #592
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    "Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #252

    “Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 69 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #580

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    Estimate: € 750 / 850

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00