Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #60

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.

    A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #428
    H. Vallauris

    Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.

    A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #310

    Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #395

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #424

    “Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #11

    “De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

    "The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #370

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #50

    Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.

    A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,78 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #347

    Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .

    An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More