Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #502

    Een glas in lood raam.

    A stained glass window.
    Dim. 135 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #566

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #93

    Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.

    A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #103
    Limousin

    “Jachttafereel met antilopen.” Beeld van zamak op groen en wit marmeren sokkel.

    “Hunting scene with antelopes.” Statue of zamak on a green and white marble base.
    Dim. 36, 5 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #441

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #112
    P. Dijckmans

    “Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

    “Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
    Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #273

    Een heksenbol van kwikglas.

    A witch ball.
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #686

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.

    Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.
    Dim. 85 x 46 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.

    A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.
    Dim. l 33 x d 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598
    Boch Frères Keramis

    A stoneware vase, marked Catteau.
    Dim. H 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00