Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #422

    Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #46

    Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.

    A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #489
    Elmago

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #692

    Een roodkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695

    Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.

    An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 62 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #105
    TOD’S

    Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.

    A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #555
    Karadja

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #643

    Een jaren 60 kristallen modernistische vaas.

    A 1960s crystal modernist vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More