Other lots in this auction
-
#207Royal DuxEen aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#60Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.
A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 7,05 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428H. VallaurisEen moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#310Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#395Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424“Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract village view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340 -
#11“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#370Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#50Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.
A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 13,78 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#347Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60


