Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #159

    A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #315
    CLJ Sestle

    An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.
    Dim. 1480g 800‰
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #421

    Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.

    A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.
    Estimate: € 125 / 150
  • #27

    A pair of copper and earthenware oil lamps. One blue and white (mounted as a lamp), the other polychrome with floral decor. With satin-glass shade, and another.
    Dim. h 52 & 60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #48

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #106

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #335

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74
    Pierre Hendrix
    Period: °1913

    “Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #590

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00