Other lots in this auction
-
#54W.O. Johann“Dame met lange rok”. Schilderij. Gesigneerd.
"Lady with long skirt". Painting. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#673Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#500Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#649“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#516Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#620Een Engelse staande klok.
An English longcase clock.No longer availableDim. 230 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Een 4-paneels gestoffeerd kamerscherm met leder look en Oosters decor.
A 4-panel upholstered screen with leather look and Oriental decor.No longer availableDim. 180cm x 54(x4)cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#557Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#566Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).
A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#269M. Andries“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


