• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van 5 capucinne kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een setje van schaal en kommetje met polychroom decor.

A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
SKU: 2305230371.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #371
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #188
    Marcel Sandoz

    A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.
    Estimate: € 450 / 650
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362

    “Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.

    “Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.
    Dim. 68 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #98

    Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.

    A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #457
    Dan

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #687

    A pair of high English wooden candlestickx with brass top and textile shades. One tiny crack at a base.
    Dim. 78 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #602
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #254
    Stanislas Warnie
    Period: 1879-1958

    “Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 34 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #617

    Een gevarieerde glazenset van uraniumglas.

    A varied uranium glass set.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #11

    "The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
    Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00