Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
SKU: 0703230518.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #518
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #475

    Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.

    A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 & 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77

    Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.

    A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 255g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,45 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #227
    Hergé

    “De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.

    “The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #437

    Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #364
    A.M. Weyers

    “Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #465

    Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.

    A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120x60x75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #645

    Een plaasteren zuiltje.

    A plaster column.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More