Other lots in this auction
-
#169Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.
A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 97 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#687Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#217Christian Defays“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#579Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.
A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,15 g maat: 57Estimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#690Paul & JoeEen kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.
A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.
Three long pearl necklaces.No longer availableDim. L:44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#356Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.
An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.No longer availableDim. 111 x 36 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

