Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 handgeschilderde miniatuurtjes, portretten van verschillende dames.

Een lot van 5 handgeschilderde miniatuurtjes, portretten van verschillende dames.

A lot of 5 hand-painted miniatures, portraits of different ladies.
Dim. 5-7 x 4-7 cm
SKU: 1604240022.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #22
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #169

    Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.

    A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #101

    Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.

    A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x l 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #217
    Christian Defays

    “Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.

    "Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #579

    Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.

    A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #139
    Alphonse Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #450

    Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

    Three long pearl necklaces.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #545

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More