Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.
Dim. 89 x 52 x 62 cm
SKU: 2305230676.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #676
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409

    “Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

    "Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #399

    “Rood glimlachend gezicht.” Acryl en potlood op papier. Draagt handtekening. Gedateerd 2013.

    “Red smiling face.” Acrylic and pencil on paper. Bears signature. Dated 2013.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672

    Een halbankje in Bretoense stijl met eiken onderstel met gobelin bekleding.

    A hall stool in Briton style. Oak frame and tapestry upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 92 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #232
    Karel Van Lerberghe
    Period: 1889 -1953

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #221

    ‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.

    "Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #84

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More