Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.
Dim. 89 x 52 x 62 cm
SKU: 2305230676.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #676
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544

    Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.

    Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #694
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #293

    Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.

    Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 à 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #482
    Van Apple

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #91

    ‘Muzikanten.” Twee bronzen beeldjes op roze marmer. Dragen handtekening.

    "Musicians." Two bronze figurines on pink marble. Bear signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #205

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.

    A large oak wood storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 130 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #679

    Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).

    A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #36

    Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.

    A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More