Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#136Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).
'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#613Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.
A set of two Thai puppets.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#624Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.
A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#263Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.
An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#571Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.
A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

