Sèvres

A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
SKU: 0503240318.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #24

    Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.

    An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #585
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    "Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 21 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27

    Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

    Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #240

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #400
    Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

    A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #618
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #180

    A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.
    Dim. 2,72 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #617

    Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.

    A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #485
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00