Other lots in this auction
-
#33Val Saint-LambertEen paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#185Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#443Paul Sersté‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.
'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85“Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 x 17cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.
An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.No longer availableDim. 42,20 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#658Victoria Czecho-SlovakiaEen lot van 12 porseleinen olie en keukenkruiden potjes met diverse taferelen beschilderd.
A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een ovale antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen Madonna, twee miniatuur Vieux-Bruxelles vaasjes en een guirlande van kunstbloemetjes.
An oval antique bell jar with a wax Madonna underneath, two miniature Vieux-Bruxelles vases, and a garland of artificial flowers.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.
A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#491Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Winters Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter Farm View". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

