Other lots in this auction
-
#301Casterman Sokal“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#76Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503DelvauxEen vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#416BokharaEen Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#511Royal Dux“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#578Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.
A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#639Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#307Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#345Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

