Other lots in this auction
-
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122
‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).
'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112A. Vermont
‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#628
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg
A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kgNo longer availableDim. 10 kgEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 2900 / 3000 -
#690
Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.
A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#669
Een vintage modernistisch schilderij, gesigneerd Y. Humbeeck en gedateerd 1964.
A vintage modernist painting, signed Y. Humbeeck and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19
Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.
A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.No longer availableDim. 31 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46
Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.
A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Val Saint Lambert
Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#338Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80