Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
Sèvres

Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
SKU: 0503240318.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #435
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Bucherer

    Een verguld acht dagen tafelklokje, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.

    A gilded eight day table clock, Bucherer, Imhof, Swiss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 9 x 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #608
    Albert Oger

    Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.

    A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #648

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.

    A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84
    Armand Apol

    ‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.

    'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55x60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 2900 / 3000
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    ‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More