Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
Sèvres

Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
SKU: 0503240318.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 4 borden en 3 pijpvaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 4 plates and 3 pipe vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-24 cm Ø: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden kruisje.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with an 18 kt yellow gold cross pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #595

    Een modern, zwart gelakte bureautafel met houten blad, op mat zwart metalen frame en poten.

    A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 158 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #523

    Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More