Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.
Sèvres

Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
SKU: 0503240318.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458
    Porcelaine de Paris

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met een dekselvaas als voet met een meerkleurig bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    ‘Porcelain de Paris’, a porcelain table lamp with a covered vase as base with a multicolored floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #424

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689
    Théo Verschaeren

    ‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #561
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.

    "Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #75

    Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.

    A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #161

    Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.

    A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #607

    Een vintage keramieken lampenvoet, Vandeweghe voor Amphora/Perignem.

    A vintage ceramic lamp base, Vandeweghe for Amphora/Perignem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    “Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 35 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #453

    Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.

    A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    Hubert De Vries

    “Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S

    "Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More