Other lots in this auction
-
#31
Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.
A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.No longer availableDim. h 23 en 22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#633
Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#68
Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#403
Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#674Gilberte Dupret
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.
'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#248
Een lot van 12 chromo albums, verscheidene thema’s; geschiedenis, aardrijkskunde, volkenkunde, etc. Diverse uitgaven; Jacques, Meurisse,...
A lot of 12 chromo albums, various themes; history, geography, folklore, etc. Various editions; Jacques, Meurisse,...No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#319
‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#234R. Mulders
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#391
Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.
An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/50