Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.

Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.

A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.
Dim. 800% - 210g
SKU: 2410230067.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #390

    Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.

    A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2050g
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #345

    Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.

    A necklace with natural pearls with a silver clasp. And a variety de cou with colored pearl. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #423

    Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.

    A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214
    Eugeen Von Blaas

    “Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.

    "Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #102
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #42
    LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.

    “Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.

    "Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #79
    Willem

    ‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.

    'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #395

    ‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.

    'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 62 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #117

    Een bronzen beeld van een olifant op marmeren sokkel. Naar Milo.

    A bronze sculpture of an elephant on a marble pedestal. By Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More