Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
Junghans

Een lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.

A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.
Dim. H: 20-26 cm
SKU: 2908230785.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #785
Estimate: € 50 / 55
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #575

    Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509

    ‘Zicht aan de vijver’, olie op paneel, getekend C. Dubois in vergulde kader?

    "View at the Pond", oil on panel, signed C. Dubois in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #13

    Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.

    A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #195
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #31

    Een vintage camera model Super Ricohflex met lederen tas.

    A vintage camera model Super Ricohflex with leather case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #63
    Capodimonte

    Een grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #73

    Een bronzen kandelaar in rococostijl met 5 lichtpunten.

    A bronze rococo style candelabra with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #631
    Rosenthal, Studio Lini

    Een kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.

    A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More