#360StormEen roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#529K. Chau***“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#730“L’union fait la force”. Een zakhorloge met tafereel op achterkant. Souvenier de L’Independance 1905.
"L'union fait la force" translates to "Unity makes strength" in English. It is the national motto of Belgium and also appears on the coat of arms of Haiti.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#593Kaiser W. GermanyEen paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
#742Jef VaesEen tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
#363Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.
A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.No longer availableDim. h: 3-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#297MarpaEen banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#338Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#389‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
#734Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.
A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#327Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.No longer availableDim. H: 15 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70