#373Kapoentjes“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#223Een collectie van 5 penningen met o.m. 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame te Doornik, Universiteitsbibliotheek Leuven 1914 “HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT), IJzer en een kleine geëmailleerde reisicoon met de Moeder Gods van Kazan (opdracht achteraan d.d. 1953).
A collection of 5 medals including 2 x Pius XI, College Notre-Dame in Tournai, Leuven University Library 1914 "HUMANITAS AMERICAE/ Ao MCMXXI RESTITUIT", Iron, and a small enameled travel icon with the Mother of God of Kazan (inscription on the back dated 1953).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#610LucleonVier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.
#157Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
#250Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
#733Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#57Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk defect. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#563Een kader met 3 woodblock print postcards uit Tokyo ca. jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw.
A frame with 3 woodblock print postcards from Tokyo, dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 9 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120