Other lots by Wiskemann
Similar lots by type
-
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#335
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#570
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a topaz.No longer availableDim. 1,86 gEstimate: € 170/250 -
#340Cartier
Twee zijden sjaals.
Two silk scarves.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#544Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953
“Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#27
Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#26
Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.
A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø79cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas
“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953
“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#233
Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.
A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#694
Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#53
Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.
A lot of pewter.No longer availableDim. 15kgEstimate: € 150/200 -
#216
Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.
A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.No longer availableDim. 128 x 131 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#582
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 70/100