Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
SKU: 2609230631.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #631
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354

    Een antieke paspop in kinderformaat op staander met 3 poten. Houten schroef manco.

    An antique child-sized mannequin on a tripod stand. Wooden screw missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #12

    “Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #83

    Een deels verguld schouwgarnituur in gips bestaande uit een buste van Christus en 2 vazen met als opschrift Van Den Balck Freres Bruxelles, reproduction interdite.

    A partially gilded plaster 3 piece set consisting of a bust of Christ and 2 vases with the inscription "Van Den Balck Brothers Brussels, reproduction prohibited."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #305

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #258
    L. Vanbos

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.

    A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79

    ‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391
    Carltonware

    Een lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.

    A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #20

    Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More