Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
SKU: 2609230631.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #631
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #641

    Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.

    A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148

    “Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #55

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #328

    Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.

    A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #17

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More