Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.
Dim. 3 x 8 cm
SKU: 2506240473.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #473
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #616

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #488

    Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #687

    Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.

    A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #26

    Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #236

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.

    A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #683

    Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348

    Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.

    A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #246

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.

    A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 63 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #496

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een 67-delig porseleinen servies, jaren 80, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan met schade aan de binnenrand, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 langwerpige schaal en 1 sauskom met onderschaaltje.

    A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #583

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.

    A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #561

    Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,57 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 200
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    “Ballonvaart”. Een print op paneel.

    "Hot air balloon ride." A print on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #505

    Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.

    Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #336

    Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.

    A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549

    Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #216
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst alumimium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.

    A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #108

    “Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.

    "Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More