Other lots in this auction
-
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#666
Een Louis XV zeteltje met gestoffeerde bekleding.
A Louis XV armchair with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72 x 65cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#555Karadja
Handgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 340 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#488
Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575/625 -
#406Stefano Giovannoni
Een design barstoel uit ABS kunststof en verchroomd staal, in hoogte verstelbaar. Model “Bombo stool”, gemerkt Magis, ontwerp door Stefano Giovannoni.
A design bar chair made of ABS plastic and chromed steel, adjustable in height. Model “Bombo stool”, marked Magis, design by Stefano Giovannoni.No longer availableDim. 85 x 44cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#274
“L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.
“L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#307
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#691
Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#74Pierre HendrixPeriod: °1913
“Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#481
Een Chinese ceremoniele ‘Jian’ sabel. Omstreeks 1900.
A Chinese ceremonial 'Jian' saber. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L 62 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#391
Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.
A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#189
Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.
Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth centuryNo longer availableEstimate: € 40/60