Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
SKU: 2410230659.
Categories: Beeld, Hout.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #659
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #202

    Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.

    A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #235

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #545

    Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.

    An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 160 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #105

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #135

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654
    His Master’s Voice

    Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.

    An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Wuba Warmink

    Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.

    A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #562

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #662

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #531

    Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.

    A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 72 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #352

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #609
    Pièrre Caille

    “Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.

    "The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #682
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.

    A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #65
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #104

    “Antverpia”. Gekleurde gravure naar een origineel van Joris Hoefnagel d.d. 1598, met gedichten van Daniel Rogers en Julius Scaliger.

    "Antverpia". Colored engraving after an original by Joris Hoefnagel dated 1598, with poems by Daniel Rogers and Julius Scaliger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #286

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.

    A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 72 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #44
    Edgard Poppe
    Period: 1883-1976

    ‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.

    "Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99

    “Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #416

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 138 x 220cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.

    A set of three iron lamps with shades. Two identical and one separate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 68 en 50 cm met kap
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More