Similar lots by type
-
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#35Alexander AdriaenssenPeriod: 1587 - 1661
"Keukenstilleven met opulente maaltijd van vis, kip en varken, met kat in de achtergrond." Toegeschreven aan.Aangekocht bij antiquair Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.No longer availableDim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000 / 15000 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#60
Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 2000 -
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#34
Een paar eikenhouten hoge armstoelen met rode bekleding.
A pair of oak high armchairs with red upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 119 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#6
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass edging and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41Jan StobbaertsPeriod: 1838 - 1914
"Portret van drie jachthonden." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of three hunting dogs." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 152 x 163 cmEstimate: € 700 / 1000 -
#21
Een Zeeuwse Renaissance kast met ebbenhouten inlegwerk en leeuwenkoppen. Met vrouwelijke en mannelijke kariatieden. Met 5 deuren. Schade stukken inbegrepen. Met 17de eeuwse onderdelen.
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.No longer availableDim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#153Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150