Similar lots by type
-
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#535
Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#275
Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#557
Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#555
Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#144
Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35/45 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#585
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#195
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100/175 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#586
Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#545
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500
Other lots in this auction
-
#260
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#452
“Gestileerd naakt.” Olieverf op doek. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#423
Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#537
Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#422
“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#59
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#185Paul Permeke
“Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#181
Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#511
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#86
Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200/250