Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 replica olielampjes etc. Waarvan 2 van steen.

Een lot van 6 replica olielampjes etc. Waarvan 2 van steen.

A lot of 6 replica oil lamps etc. Including 2 made of stone.
96
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #96
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #59
    Royal Dux

    “Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.

    "Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #201
    Leon

    “Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

    "Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5
    Gr. De Busccher

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    “Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.

    "Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    “Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #104

    Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.

    A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.

    A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #150

    Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.

    A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #164
    Stan Baele

    “Meisjesportret.” & “Ondergaande zon op zee.” Olieverf op doek, Gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait." & "Setting sun at sea." Oil on canvas, Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203
    Em. Vereecken

    “Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895

    "View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #84

    Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.

    A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More