Other lots in this auction
-
#59Royal Dux“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
"Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#201Leon“Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.
"Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5Gr. De Busccher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67“Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.
"Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline only -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 6 pakjes oude snapshots van verschillende bestemmingen, Oostende, La Cote d’Azur, Diksmuide, Milano, Interlaken en Parijs.
A lot of 6 sets of old snapshots from various destinations, Ostend, the French Riviera, Diksmuide, Milan, Interlaken, and Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#164Stan Baele“Meisjesportret.” & “Ondergaande zon op zee.” Olieverf op doek, Gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait." & "Setting sun at sea." Oil on canvas, Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Em. Vereecken“Zicht op Venetië”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Em. Vereecken en gedateerd 1895
"View of Venice," a watercolor, signed by Em. Vereecken and dated 1895.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.
A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

