Other lots in this auction
-
#103
Een licht eikenhouten bureau met glazen bovenblad.
A light oak desk with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 151 x 121 x 79 cm -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#26
Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#163Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#176Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#80
Een eikenhouten klasseerkast in barokke stijl. Onderaan twee gebeeldhouwe paneeldeuren. Bovenaan kranten-of dosserleggers.
An oak filing cabinet in baroque style. At the bottom two carved panel doors. Newspaper or file shelves at the top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 140 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#45
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#170Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#59
Een messingen serveerwagen in rechthoekig design, met glazen tabletten.
A rectangular brass serving cart with glass shelves.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#67
"Twee figuren in een park, Aubusson (Frankrijk) ca. 1700. Aangekocht op veiling van Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970. Uitstekend gerestaureerd.
“Two figures in a park”. Aubusson (France), ca 1700. Bought at an auction at Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels in 1970. Excellently restored.No longer availableDim. 170 x 155 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 9000 -
#37Hendrik Maertenszoon SorghPeriod: 1611 - 1670
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.No longer availableDim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000 / 18000 -
#137Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40