#46Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#64"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#84Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
#115Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#25Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#27Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met stoffen zit, waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 6 oak chairs with fabric seats, one of which is an armchair.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#144Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#28Een notenhouten linnenkastje met twee deuren.
A walnut linen cupboard with two doors.No longer availableDim. 141 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 2000 -
#123PhilipsEen design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#129Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc model.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#162Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless faceted crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 490