Other lots in this auction
-
#77Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#127Philipe Starck by Vitra
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#192
Een vintage bureaulamp in verguld metaal en bruin kunststof.
A vintage desk lamp in gold-plated metal and brown plastic.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#42Cornelius Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1841 - 1902
"Weidezicht met schapen." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1969 op veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel.
"Countryside view with sheep." Oil on canvas. Signed. Acquired in 1969 at the Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels auction.No longer availableDim. 90 x 118 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#138Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#71Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#160Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#74Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#81
Een eikenhouten Mechels bijzetmeubel als boekenkast.
An oak Renaisacnce style sideboard used as a bookcase.No longer availableDim. 108 x 145 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#185
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40