Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.

Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.

A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.
Dim. 14 x Ø 6 cm
SKU: 2105240405.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #405
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #500

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. 2,82g

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82g
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,82g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #363

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #472

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #32

    “Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #451

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #2
    Albert Geudens

    “Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.

    "Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261

    Een naar de oudheid gemaakte, Griekse aardewerken kruik met mythologisch tafereel.

    An ancient Greek terracotta jug with a mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #705

    Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

    Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More