#15Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#631C. Mahillon, Bruxelles“C. Mahillon Bruxelles”. Een tuba van het Belgisch leger.
“C. Mahillon Brussels”. A tuba from the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Een paar vergulde obelisken met Osmaans Iznik-keramiek en olifanten voet, naar Bernini’s “Pulcin della Minerva”.
A pair of ormolu obelisks with Ottoman Iznik ceramic and elephant foot, inspired by Bernini's "Pulcin della Minerva".No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#540Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#377Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.
A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#559BachtiarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.
#442Diane BogaertsPeriod: 1946“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#367Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120