Other lots in this auction
-
#184Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#523“Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.
"Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#704Een bronzen vlaggenmastbekroning van brons. Met heraldische leeuw en “l’union fait la force”.
A bronze flagpole finial featuring a heraldic lion and the motto "l'union fait la force".No longer availableDim. L. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#243Minton, England“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#685WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#661Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.
A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,5 g m: 56.Estimate: € 3700 / 3900 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#177Emile GalléEen lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

