#187Otto De BeulPeriod: 1845-1899“Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.
"The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#361Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
#142Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Église à Knokke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Church in Knokke." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#622“De ananasdrager”. Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een man. Afrikaans werk.
"The pineapple carrier." A sculpted solid wood statue of a man. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Clara Juan“Klein meisje op stoel”. Beeld van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Little girl on chair." Sculpture in dark patinated bronze. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#65Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#653Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 20 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
#76Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300