#289Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.
A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#94“Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#222Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#698BuragoVier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.
Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211“Res Atronomica en Ars Medica”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Res Astronomica and Ars Medica". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#578Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#595Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#97Raymond ChevalierEen zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600