Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.

Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.

A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.
Dim. 14 x Ø 6 cm
SKU: 2105240405.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #405
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #273
    J.Moores & Sons London

    Een vintage Bowler Hat in vilt en lederen binnenrand. Gemerkt “J Moores & Sons, London”. In originele doos.

    A vintage Bowler Hat in felt with a leather inner band. Marked "J Moores & Sons, London". In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. size 7
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #324
    H. Wood

    “De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.

    "The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #94

    “Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #515

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447
    Marie-Henriette Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457
    Ruscha

    Een vintage meerkleurig aardewerken beeldje van een stier.

    A vintage multi-color earthenware figurine of a bull.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #439
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #4

    Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    “Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More