Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#251
Een Tiffany tafellamp uit de jaren 60 met het decor van een pruimenboom in glas en lood.
A 1960s Tiffany table lamp with a plum tree decor in stained glass.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#398
Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met de afbeelding van 3 jongedames .
A set of 2 Chinese vases depicting 3 young ladies.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#266
Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#88Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#56
Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of side tables in Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 37 x 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#214W.O. Johann
“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#41
Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.
A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573
Een Oosters koffertje / make-up kistje uitvouwbaar met spiegel in het deksel en meerdere kleine laden.
An oriental suitcase / make-up box foldable with mirror in the lid and several small drawers.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#671
Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 14Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#323
Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#99Jan Portielje
“Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600