Similar lots by type
-
#82C. Tharaud Limoges FranceEen lot van 2 Limoges stukken, bestaande uit een biscuit buste gemerkt C. Tharaud, van een jonge dame en een dekselpotje met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 Limoges pieces, consisting of a biscuit bust marked C. Tharaud, portraying a young lady, and a lidded pot with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#133Een paar porseleinen Art Nouveau vaasjes, met hoevelandschappen in het decor.
A pair of porcelain Art Nouveau vases, decorated with rural landscapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een Art-Deco taartenschotel met metalen rand.
An Art Deco cake plate with a metal border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#27Een lot van 5 Chinees porseleinen gestapelde opbergpotjes, diverse afmetingen en decor.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain stacked storage jars, various sizes and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#51LimogesEen lot van 2 porseleinen terrines, waarvan soep terrine lepel manco. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges.
A lot of 2 porcelain terrines, soup terrine missing a ladle. Marked Limoges on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#151Een lot van 3 wit-blauw aardewerken tegels met divers decor.
A lot of 3 white-blue earthenware tiles with various decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 15cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#138Een blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Herstelschade aan dekseltop en haarlijntje aan de rand. 19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Restoration damage to the lid top and a hairline crack on the rim. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor. Onderaan gebarsten.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration. Cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#155Een Chinese inktdoos met 6 penselen. 1 penseeltopje afgebroken.
A Chinese ink box with 6 brushes. 1 brush tip broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 19cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#72Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met organisch decor, op houten sokkel.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with organic decoration, on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een Satsuma vaas met 3 Geisha figuren in het decor.
A Satsuma vase with 3 Geisha figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#165Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Eschenbach Bavaria GermanyEen porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173LimogesEen porceleinen asbak van Limoges met beschilderd decor en vergulde rand en elementen.
A Limoges porcelain ashtray with painted decor and gilded edge and elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#139Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#17Een Oosters gesculptuurd houten paneel met mytisch decor in het snijwerk.
An Eastern sculpted wooden panel with mythical decoration in the carvings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 25cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#10Porcelaine de ParisEen lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#194Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerde sokkel.
An Asian wooden sculpted pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#147Een paar blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met fo hondjes, waarop restauratie zichtbaar.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with visible restoration, featuring foo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#182Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roos metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#13Een brons gesculpteerd inktpotje met marmeren elementen.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with marble elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#75Een lot van 2 vintage kristal vazen, meerkleurig in de massa.
A lot of 2 vintage crystal vases, multicolored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een eenpersoons bed met cannage hoofd- en voeteinde.
A single bed with cane headboard and footboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 90 x 205Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Les CordesEen fantasiehalssnoer met witte steentjes. Model ‘Jeri’.
A fantasy necklace with white stones. Model 'Jeri'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#169Een bronskleurige buste van een kindje in kunststof met een fijn laagje koper.
A bronze-colored bust of a child made of plastic with a fine layer of copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86Een beeldje van een olifant uit meerkleurig glaspasta.
A figurine of an elephant made of multicolored glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

