Similar lots by type
-
#84Een Chinees porseleinen lamp met afbeelding van een Oude Wijze. Vergulde details, label Garanti Doré.
A Chinese porcelain lamp depicting an Old Sage. Gold-plated details, label Garanti Doré.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#271Goebel, Germany“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een vintage uit glas abstract gevormd beeld van twee handreikende figuren met vloeiende kleuren in het decor.
A vintage glass abstract sculpture of two reaching out figures with flowing colors in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummelEen porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#29Een lot van bronzen en messing dieren, klok en vijzel.
A lot of bronze and brass animals, bell and mortar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226Een groot plaasteren Maria-beeld met opschrift N.D. de LOURDES. Kleine schade achteraan.
A large plaster statue of the Virgin Mary with the inscription ND de LOURDES. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Een bloempot getekend Delfts by Boch.
A flowerpot signed Delft by Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x 21Ø cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#71Een beeld van een fluitspelende jongen met lammetje in bronslook / fontijnonderdeel.
An image of a boy playing the flute with a lamb in bronze look / fountain part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden waarvan 1 in hout met gesculpteerde Christus.
A lot of 4 crucifixes of which 1 in wood with a sculpted Christ.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#74Een Aziatisch kunstbronzen beeld van 2 figuren in strijdtafereel.
An Asian art bronze sculpture of 2 figures in a battle scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#285Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#17Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Satsuma-aardewerk, bestaande uit een vaasje en twee koro’s.
A lot of 3 pieces of multi-coloured Satsuma pottery, consisting of a vase and two koros.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#262Twee vliegenwaaiers van paardenhaar met gedraaid houten handvat.
Two horse hair fly fans with twisted wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#257Een Imari dekselvaas. Randschade in ronding onder deksel.
An Imari lidded vase. Edge damage in curve under lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#128P. Langendyk“De Graaven van Holland in Jaardichten Beschreven door P. Langendyk.” te Haarlem by J. Bosch.
“The Counts of Holland in Annual Poems Described by P. Langendyk.” in Haarlem by J. Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Een lot van 3 wit kristallen vazen.
A lot of 3 white crystal vases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capo di Monte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#35Een dekselvaas van Satsuma porselein met bloemendecor.
A covered vase of Satsuma porcelain with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, groen en doorzichtig, met schilferschade op meerdere plaatsen.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert, green and transparent, with flake damage in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x 18cmØEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#121MoorcroftEen porseleinen kandelaar met bloemtafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “Moorcroft, made in England”.
A porcelain candlestick with a floral scene in the decor. Marked on the bottom "Moorcroft, made in England".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#63Een lot van oude (hoofdzakelijk) kunstboeken.
A lot of old (mainly) art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20




