#388
Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183
Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
#256
Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
#284
“Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.
"Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Miek Van Orshoven
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#157
Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
#371
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.
#77
#185
Een zilveren relikwiehouder bezet met email en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A silver reliquary set with enamel and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#267Wim FlandersPeriod: °1943
Een aluminium koersfiets, Flanders Stelvio, grijs, maat 46, 24 versnellingen.
An aluminum racing bike, Flanders Stelvio, gray, size 46, 24 speeds.No longer availableDim. maat 46Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#113
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200