A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
SKU: 2410230028.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 70 / 80

  • #329

    Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.

    A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.
    Dim. 97 x 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231
    Lladro

    ‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking

    "Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.
    Dim. H: 29cm L: 37cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #212

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #233

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694

    Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00