Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
SKU: 2410230028.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #232

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19
    O. Vernet

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #357
    Lladro

    ‘Kiyoko Geisha’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1450 in originele verpakking.

    "Kiyoko Geisha", a Lladro figurine, model number 1450 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161
    Anton Nelson

    “Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.

    "Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #653

    “Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.

    "Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499

    “Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #292
    Hutschenreuther

    Een kobaltblauwe Hutschenreuther vaas met vergulde florale decoraties.

    A cobalt blue Hutschenreuther vase with gilded floral decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More