Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
SKU: 2410230028.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #587

    Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.

    A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #168
    Cartier

    Een tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.

    A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #340
    Cartier

    Twee zijden sjaals.

    Two silk scarves.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #438
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstracte zittende vrouw met masker.” Bronzen sculptuur op sokkel. Gesigneerd en genummerd 36/37. Gebarsten sokkel bovenaan.

    "Abstract seated woman with mask." Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Signed and numbered 36/37. Cracked pedestal at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #178
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

    A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #314

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #158
    Lladro

    ‘Springtime in Japan’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1445 in originele verpakking.

    'Springtime in Japan', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1445 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32cm L: 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333

    Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.

    A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More