Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.

A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.
SKU: 2410230028.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #28
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #246

    Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.

    An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 130 x 116cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #326

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #440

    Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

    A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #585

    Een salontafel in messing met een onyx blad waaraan kleine schade bovenaan, het messing onderstel is gedecoreerd met guirlandes rondom.

    A brass coffee table with an onyx top, with minor damage at the top, and a brass base decorated with garlands all around.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569
    Kashgai

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #605

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More