Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Marcel Praet

Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.
SKU: 2305230402.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #402
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #430

    Een zilveren ketting met zilveren medaillon met 50 Belgische Frank met beeldenaar van Boudewijn en Fabiola.

    A silver necklace with a silver medallion with 50 Belgian Francs depicting Boudewijn and Fabiola.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,90 g 935‰ en 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een Renaissance armstoel, met fluweel gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A Renaissance armchair, with velvet upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 58 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #307

    Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.

    A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #188
    Marcel Sandoz

    Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.

    A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 450 / 650
  • #137

    Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.

    A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #540

    Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.

    A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #520
    Chanel

    Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.

    A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 380
  • #514
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van verzilverd Art-Deco theeservies waaronder Wiskemann.

    A lot of silver plated Art Deco thee service, Wiskemann among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More